The purpose of this wiki is to provide a place for information sharing to Colorado School Librarians who are participating or interested in participating in Colorado's Highly Effective School Library Program.


HESL LOGO .jpg
Academy District 20:
MountainRidge MiddleSchool, Cristen Hardin
Prairie Hills Elementary, Dinah Kress
Ranch Creek Elementary, Jessica Babbs
Adams12 School District:
Horizon High School, Sara Poinier
Legacy High School, Tiffany Stephens
Mountain Range High School, Tricia LaRue
Thornton High School, Kristen McCloskey
Adams 50 School District:
Westminster High School, Susan Gilbert
Boulder Valley School District:
Birch Elementary, Kim Butler
Centennial Middle School, Jonathan Georgitis
Douglass Elementary, Kelli Chynoweth
Monarch High School, Beatrice Gerrish
Monarch K-8, Diane Caro
Ryan Elementary, Erika Arias
Southern Hills Middle School, Regina Hoskins
Whittier International School, Loran Lattes
Cherry Creek School District:
Buffalo Trails Elementary, Kim Casali
Campus Middle School, Derek Phelan
Cherry Creek High School, Evelyn Scott
Eaglecrest High School, Kristin McKeown
Smoky Hill High School, Kyle Harmon
Colorado Springs School District 11:
Chipeta Elementary, Stephanie Marsh
Holmes Middle School, Rene Bohn
Howbert Elementary, Lisa Schott
Martinez Elementary, Dawn Petty
Denver Public Schools:

Barnum Elementary School, Emily Hungerford
Bill Roberts ECE-8 School, Suzanne Frachetti
Farrell B.HowellK-8, Megan McQuinn
KaiserElementary, Karen Epps
Thomas Jefferson High School, Michelle Jensen
Douglas County Schools:
Castle Rock Middle School, Yvonne Miller
Cresthill Middle School, Holly Wagner
Mountain Ridge Middle School, Pete Vincelette
Ranch View Middle School, Becky S. Myers
Rocky Heights Middle School, Amy Tempel
Sierra Middle school, Stephanie Meurer Jennifer Milstead
Jefferson County Public Schools:
Arvada High School, Tara McJunkin
Arvada West High School. Susan Lackey

Bergen Meadows Elementary, Teri Schuch
Bergen Valley Elementary, Teri Schuch
D’Evelyn Jr./Sr. High School, Lisa Porter
Drake Middle School, Kori Chubb
Edgewater Elementary, Heidi Floyd
Evergreen Middle School, Debbie Richards
Falcon Bluffs Middle School, Janine Singer-Kowalsky
Foothills Elementary, Lesa Higgins
Golden High School, Christy DeMeyer
Green Mountain Elementary, Lesa Higgins
Hackberry Hill Elementary, Julie Anderson
Ken Caryl Middle School, Emilie Nickoloff
Kyffin Elementary School, Suzanne Covington
Mandalay Middle School, Katherine Dockerty
Peck Elementary, Andi Johnson
Powderhorn Elementary, Debbie Bowen
Ralston Valley High School, Jennifer Jonson
Ralston Elementary, Lindsay Garlow
Rooney Ranch Elementary, Natalie Schiele
Semper Elementary, Tammy Langeberg
Sierra Elementary, Christine Yacano
SwansonElementary, Shannon Feely
WheatRidge High School, Debbi Livingston
Lewis Palmer School District 38:
Palmer Ridge High School, Glenda Hawkinson
Mesa School District:
East Middle School, Rebecca Johnson
Poudre R-1 District:
Linton Elementary School, Sandy Scheirman
Poudre High School, Krista Brakhage
Wellington Middle School, Mary Swanson
Werner Elementary, Pamela Thompson
Summit School District:
Summit Cove Elementary, Shelly Wasson
Summit High School, Chris Hall
Summit Middle School, Susan Arrance
St. Vrain School District:
Silver Creek High School, Philip Goerner
Weld School District 6:
University Schools, Rachel Budzynski
Weld School District RE 8:
Butler Elementary, Jody Jones
FortLuptonMiddle School, Tasha Tolbert

er Creek